League Table Mervyn Bassett Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Clonduff II 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 12
Corrymeela II 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
8th OB II 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
Vision Athletic II 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Ballygowan II 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
North Down II 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Millisle FC II 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3rd Bangor II 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Newtown Forest II 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Victoria Athletic II 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Cregagh Wanderers II 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Carryduff Colts IV 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Greenwell Star II 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Ballynafeigh Breda Star II 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Queens Grads IV 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Agape Swifts 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 27/04/2022
  • 27/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Clonduff II
  • Clonduff II
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Vision Athletic II
  • Vision Athletic II
  • Venue: Adams Park

    Referee:
  • 21/04/2022
  • 21/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Clonduff II
  • Clonduff II
  • 5 v 2
  • 5V2
  • 8th OB II
  • 8th OB II
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 21/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Vision Athletic II
  • Vision Athletic II
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Corrymeela II
  • Corrymeela II
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • 3rd Bangor II
  • 3rd Bangor II
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • 8th OB II
  • 8th OB II
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Corrymeela II
  • Corrymeela II
  • 4 v 3
  • 4V3
  • North Down II
  • North Down II
  • Venue: Cherryvale Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Millisle FC II
  • Millisle FC II
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Clonduff II
  • Clonduff II
  • Venue: Carrowdore Council Pitches

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Vision Athletic II
  • Vision Athletic II
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Ballygowan II
  • Ballygowan II
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star II
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star II
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • Corrymeela II
  • Corrymeela II
  • Venue: Belvoir BB

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Millisle FC II
  • Millisle FC II
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Cregagh Wanderers II
  • Cregagh Wanderers II
  • Venue: Carrowdore Council Pitches

    Referee:
  • 12/03/2022
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 8th OB II
  • 8th OB II
  • 2 v 2
  • 2V2
  • Victoria Athletic II
  • Victoria Athletic II
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Clonduff II
  • Clonduff II
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Greenwell Star II
  • Greenwell Star II
  • Venue: Avoneil Leisure Centre

    Referee:
  • 05/03/2022
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballygowan II
  • Ballygowan II
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Agape Swifts
  • Agape Swifts
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 3rd Bangor II
  • 3rd Bangor II
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Queens Grads IV
  • Queens Grads IV
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Carryduff Colts IV
  • Carryduff Colts IV
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • North Down II
  • North Down II
  • Venue: Lough Moss Centre

    Referee:
  • 22/01/2022
  • 22/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Comber YM II
  • Comber YM II
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Corrymeela II
  • Corrymeela II
  • Venue: Parkway Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 22/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Newtownards RBL II
  • Newtownards RBL II
  • 2 v 4
  • 2V4
  • Carryduff Colts IV
  • Carryduff Colts IV
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 22/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Vision Athletic II
  • Vision Athletic II
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Newtown Forest II
  • Newtown Forest II
  • Venue: Cherryvale Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 22/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
  • 2 v 5
  • 2V5
  • 8th OB II
  • 8th OB II
  • Venue: Orangefield Park (Bloomfield complex)

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 15/01/2022
  • 15/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Cregagh Wanderers II
  • Cregagh Wanderers II
  • 6 v 1
  • 6V1
  • Groomsport III
  • Groomsport III
  • Venue: Orangefield Park (Bloomfield complex)

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 15/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Greenwell Star II
  • Greenwell Star II
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Lagan Swifts II
  • Lagan Swifts II
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 15/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Queens Grads IV
  • Queens Grads IV
  • 3 v 3
  • 3V3
  • Castle FC II
  • Castle FC II
  • Venue: Queens University Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 08/01/2022
  • 08/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Millisle FC II
  • Millisle FC II
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Comber Star II
  • Comber Star II
  • Venue: Carrowdore Council Pitches

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 08/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • North Down II
  • North Down II
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • 43rd Dundonald II
  • 43rd Dundonald II
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)