League Table Sittlington Cup

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Greenwell Star 5 5 0 0 20 4 16 15
Castle FC 5 3 1 1 16 9 7 10
Clonduff 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 9
Belvoir 4 3 0 1 8 6 2 9
Millisle FC 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
3rd Bangor 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Ballynafeigh Breda Star 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Groomsport 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
Ballygowan 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 3
Ravenhill YM Colts III 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 3
Clarawood 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Corrymeela 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Comber YM 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Newtownards RBL 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
43rd Dundonald 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 3
North Down 2 1 0 1 4 8 -4 3
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8th OB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Victoria Athletic 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Lagan Swifts 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Carryduff Colts 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Portavogie Rangers 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Bloomfield III 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Abbey Villa III 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Agape 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Queens Grads III 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Ards Rangers III 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Bangor YM III 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0
Newtown Forest 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Comber Rec 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Comber Star 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0
Bangor Swifts III 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 02/05/2022
  • 02/05/2022
  • 18:30
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: Drome Park

    Referee:
  • 28/04/2022
  • 28/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 28/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 23/04/2022
  • 23/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 3rd Bangor
  • Venue: Avoneil Leisure Centre

    Referee:
  • 23/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Groomsport
  • Groomsport
  • 0 v 0
  • 0V0
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: The Meadow Groomsport

    Referee:
  • 21/04/2022
  • 21/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • Venue: Avoneil Leisure Centre

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:
  • 16/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Millisle FC
  • Millisle FC
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • Venue: Millisle Council Pitches

    Referee:
  • 09/04/2022
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • 1 v 5
  • 1V5
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 3rd Bangor
  • Venue: Ballybeen Sports Hub

    Referee:
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Comber YM
  • Comber YM
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Clarawood
  • Clarawood
  • Venue: Hydebank Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Newtownards RBL
  • Newtownards RBL
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 09/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Groomsport
  • Groomsport
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • Venue: The Meadow Groomsport

    Referee:
  • 07/04/2022
  • 07/04/2022
  • 18:15
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • 1 v 4
  • 1V4
  • Millisle FC
  • Millisle FC
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Newtownards RBL
  • Newtownards RBL
  • 3 v 1
  • 3V1
  • Ards Rangers III
  • Ards Rangers III
  • Venue: Hamilton Park-Lansdowne Road

    Referee:
  • 19/03/2022
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Clarawood
  • Clarawood
  • 5 v 0
  • 5V0
  • Comber Rec
  • Comber Rec
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Comber YM
  • Comber YM
  • 5 v 3
  • 5V3
  • Agape
  • Agape
  • Venue: Parkway Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 12/03/2022
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 8th OB
  • 8th OB
  • 4 v 5
  • 4V5
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Abbey Villa III
  • 5 v 7
  • 5V7
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • 6 v 0
  • 6V0
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • Venue: West Winds Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 05/03/2022
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • Venue: Ballybeen Sports Hub

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • 6 v 3
  • 6V3
  • Bangor YM III
  • Bangor YM III
  • Venue: Cherryvale Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • Queens Grads III
  • Queens Grads III
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Carryduff Colts
  • Carryduff Colts
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • Venue: Lough Moss Centre

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • 7 v 1
  • 7V1
  • Comber Star
  • Comber Star
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Groomsport
  • Groomsport
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
  • Venue: The Meadow Groomsport

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • 7 v 0
  • 7V0
  • Bangor Swifts III
  • Bangor Swifts III
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/02/2022
  • 19/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • 7 v 2
  • 7V2
  • Newtown Forest
  • Newtown Forest
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Millisle FC
  • Millisle FC
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Bloomfield III
  • Bloomfield III
  • Venue: Davidson Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 29/01/2022
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Bryansburn Rangers III
  • Bryansburn Rangers III
  • 2 v 4
  • 2V4
  • Clarawood
  • Clarawood
  • Venue: Ballywooley

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 15/01/2022
  • 15/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 1 v 0
  • 1V0
  • Vision Athletic
  • Vision Athletic
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 08/01/2022
  • 08/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Castlereagh FC 82
  • Castlereagh FC 82
  • 1 v 4
  • 1V4
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)