League Table Billy Allen Memorial Shield

Team Pld W D L + - +/- Pts
Clonduff 5 4 1 0 24 8 16 13
Ballygowan 5 4 1 0 15 3 12 13
Corrymeela 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 9
Ballynafeigh Breda Star 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 9
Agape 3 2 0 1 9 2 7 6
Greenwell Star 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Victoria Athletic 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Abbey Villa III 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6
Lagan Swifts 2 1 0 1 17 11 6 3
Belvoir 2 1 0 1 10 5 5 3
8th OB 2 1 0 1 9 9 0 3
Queens Grads III 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Castle FC 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Cregagh Wanderers 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Groomsport 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
Portavogie Rangers 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3
Bryansburn Rangers III 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Castlereagh FC 82 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Bloomfield III 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Comber Star 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
Newtown Forest 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0
Clarawood 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
3rd Bangor 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Newtownards RBL 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Vision Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Ards Rangers III 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
North Down 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Carryduff Colts 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
Comber Rec 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
43rd Dundonald 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
Bangor YM III 1 0 0 1 1 13 -12 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 18/04/2022
  • 18/04/2022
  • 18:30
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • 1 v 1
  • 1V1
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • Venue: Comber Rec - Parkway

    Referee:
  • 14/04/2022
  • 14/04/2022
  • 20:00
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • 3 v 0
  • 3V0
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:
  • 12/04/2022
  • 12/04/2022
  • 20:00
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:
  • 02/04/2022
  • 02/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Abbey Villa III
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • Venue: Millisle Council Pitches

    Referee:
  • 02/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Agape
  • Agape
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • Venue: Moat Park Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 02/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 4 v 2
  • 4V2
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:
  • 02/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • 2 v 6
  • 2V6
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • Venue: West Winds Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • 10 v 4
  • 10V4
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Venue: Avoneil Leisure Centre

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Groomsport
  • Groomsport
  • 0 v 3
  • 0V3
  • Agape
  • Agape
  • Venue: The Meadow Groomsport

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • 0 v 6
  • 0V6
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • Venue: Portavogie Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Victoria Athletic
  • 3 v 2
  • 3V2
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • Venue: Belvoir BB

    Referee:
  • 26/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 8th OB
  • 8th OB
  • 2 v 6
  • 2V6
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 19/03/2022
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Corrymeela
  • Corrymeela
  • 2 v 0
  • 2V0
  • Ards Rangers III
  • Ards Rangers III
  • Venue: Cherryvale Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Victoria Athletic
  • Victoria Athletic
  • 8 v 6
  • 8V6
  • Newtown Forest
  • Newtown Forest
  • Venue: Belvoir BB

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • North Down
  • North Down
  • 1 v 4
  • 1V4
  • Clonduff
  • Clonduff
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Queens Grads III
  • Queens Grads III
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Venue: Queens University Playing Fields

    Referee:
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Newtownards RBL
  • Newtownards RBL
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: Hamilton Park-Lansdowne Road

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 3rd Bangor
  • 1 v 3
  • 1V3
  • Greenwell Star
  • Greenwell Star
  • Venue: Bangor Sportsplex

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • Venue: Ulidia Playing fields

    Referee:
  • 12/03/2022
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ballygowan
  • Ballygowan
  • 7 v 0
  • 7V0
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • 43rd Dundonald
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 12/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Vision Athletic
  • Vision Athletic
  • 0 v 2
  • 0V2
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Ballynafeigh Breda Star
  • Venue: Cherryvale Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Comber Rec
  • Comber Rec
  • 0 v 6
  • 0V6
  • Agape
  • Agape
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Castlereagh FC 82
  • Castlereagh FC 82
  • 2 v 3
  • 2V3
  • Groomsport
  • Groomsport
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • 8th OB
  • 8th OB
  • 7 v 3
  • 7V3
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
  • Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 05/03/2022
  • 13:30
  • Carryduff Colts
  • Carryduff Colts
  • 2 v 8
  • 2V8
  • Belvoir
  • Belvoir
  • Venue: Lough Moss Centre

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Bangor YM III
  • Bangor YM III
  • 1 v 13
  • 1V13
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Lagan Swifts
  • Venue: Bloomfields Bangor

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Bloomfield III
  • Bloomfield III
  • 1 v 2
  • 1V2
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • Cregagh Wanderers
  • Venue: Orangefield Park (Bloomfield complex)

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Clarawood
  • Clarawood
  • 3 v 5
  • 3V5
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Abbey Villa III
  • Venue: Henry Jones Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 26/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Queens Grads III
  • Queens Grads III
  • 4 v 3
  • 4V3
  • Bryansburn Rangers III
  • Bryansburn Rangers III
  • Venue: Queens University Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 19/02/2022
  • 19/02/2022
  • 13:30
  • Comber Star
  • Comber Star
  • 0 v 1
  • 0V1
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • Portavogie Rangers
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 29/01/2022
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Carryduff Colts
  • Carryduff Colts
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Millisle FC
  • Millisle FC
  • Venue: Lough Moss Centre

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • Ravenhill YM Colts III
  • 0 v 15
  • 0V15
  • Castle FC
  • Castle FC
  • Venue: Billy Neill Playing Fields

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Ards Rangers III
  • Ards Rangers III
  • 5 v 1
  • 5V1
  • Bangor Swifts III
  • Bangor Swifts III
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)
  • 08/01/2022
  • 08/01/2022
  • 13:30
  • Newtownards RBL
  • Newtownards RBL
  • 2 v 1
  • 2V1
  • Comber YM
  • Comber YM
  • Venue: Londonderry Park

    Referee:54859 (Pending)