• The DAWFL have teamed up with Sports Support Limited for the 2018-19 season, a consultancy providing a Support for Sport service which supports clubs development by providing unique discounts on all ..

    05th
    April
  • Please remember that any Clubs wishing to apply for DAWFL membership in the 2018-19 season must complete and submit an Expression of Interest form by 5pm tomorrow (31st January 2018).Forms can be ..

    30th
    January
  • January brings a lot of reflection to people. The New Year makes them reflect on lost family members and it is generally accepted that it is the most depressing month of the year.We have alarmingly ..

    11th
    January
  • The Down Area Winter Football League (DAWFL) Committee have reviewed the current structure of the league and have decided to potentially look to admit new member(s) in the 2018-19 season.As part of ..

    21st
    December
previous next
Fixtures
DAWFL Premier Division

Saturday 13th October, 2018
Carrowdore YM 14:00 North Down
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Newtownards RBL 14:00 Newtown Forest
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Carrowdore YM 14:00 Comber YM
Newtownards RBL 14:00 Greenwell Star
North Down 14:00 Vision Athletic
Saturday 15th December, 2018
8th OB 14:00 3rd Bangor
Carrowdore YM 14:00 Newtownards RBL
Clonduff 14:00 Greenwell Star
Newtown Forest 14:00 Comber YM
North Down 14:00 Queens Grads
Vision Athletic 14:00 Ballygowan
Saturday 22nd December, 2018
Greenwell Star 14:00 Newtown Forest
Saturday 29th December, 2018
3rd Bangor 14:00 Greenwell Star
Ballygowan 14:00 Comber YM
Carrowdore YM 14:00 North Down
Clonduff 14:00 8th OB
Newtownards RBL 14:00 Newtown Forest

View All

Results
DAWFL Premier Division

Saturday 08th December, 2018
3rd Bangor 2 v 7 Newtownards RBL
Carrowdore YM 5 v 3 Ballygowan
Comber YM 4 v 5 Vision Athletic
North Down 2 v 3 Clonduff
Queens Grads 4 v 3 Newtown Forest
Saturday 01st December, 2018
8th OB 0 v 3 Queens Grads
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Newtownards RBL 1 v 3 Clonduff
Newtown Forest 2 v 0 3rd Bangor
North Down 2 v 0 Ballygowan
Queens Grads 0 v 1 Comber YM
Carrowdore YM 5 v 4 Vision Athletic
8th OB 2 v 4 Greenwell Star
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Carrowdore YM 1 v 8 8th OB
3rd Bangor 0 v 3 Comber YM
Clonduff 4 v 0 Vision Athletic
Newtown Forest 2 v 6 Greenwell Star
North Down 2 v 3 Newtownards RBL
Queens Grads 3 v 2 Ballygowan
Saturday 10th November, 2018
8th OB 4 v 3 Ballygowan
Clonduff 4 v 3 3rd Bangor
Newtownards RBL 7 v 0 Vision Athletic
Queens Grads 6 v 1 Carrowdore YM
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Greenwell Star 7 v 1 Ballygowan
Queens Grads 7 v 4 3rd Bangor
8th OB 2 v 3 North Down
Saturday 27th October, 2018
8th OB 1 v 5 Newtownards RBL
Greenwell Star 2 v 0 Clonduff
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Ballygowan 1 v 3 3rd Bangor
Queens Grads 5 v 2 Clonduff
Saturday 13th October, 2018
3rd Bangor 2 v 3 Clonduff
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Comber YM 7 v 0 Ballygowan
Vision Athletic 5 v 1 3rd Bangor
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Ballygowan 3 v 2 Vision Athletic
Carrowdore YM 0 v 0 Queens Grads
Newtownards RBL 1 v 6 Comber YM
Newtown Forest 1 v 3 North Down
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Vision Athletic 2 v 3 Newtownards RBL
Queens Grads 3 v 1 8th OB
Comber YM 7 v 0 Clonduff
Ballygowan 1 v 4 North Down
Carrowdore YM 1 v 8 Greenwell Star
Saturday 15th September, 2018
3rd Bangor 1 v 10 North Down
8th OB 0 v 9 Vision Athletic
Clonduff 4 v 3 Newtown Forest
Comber YM 4 v 2 Carrowdore YM
Greenwell Star 7 v 0 Queens Grads
Newtownards RBL 6 v 2 Ballygowan
Saturday 01st September, 2018
North Down 3 v 2 Comber YM
Queens Grads 1 v 3 Newtownards RBL
Vision Athletic 1 v 2 Greenwell Star
Newtown Forest 1 v 2 8th OB
Ballygowan 2 v 4 Clonduff
Carrowdore YM 2 v 4 3rd Bangor

View All

Fixtures
DAWFL Division 1

Saturday 20th October, 2018
Belvoir 14:00 Ards Rangers III
Saturday 15th December, 2018
43rd Dundonald 14:00 Castlereagh FC 82
Ards Rangers III 14:00 Ravenhill YM Colts
Bangor Swifts III 14:00 Abbey Villa III
Comber Star 14:00 Comber Rec III
Corrymeela 14:00 Bangor YM III
Portavogie Rangers II 14:00 Belvoir
Saturday 22nd December, 2018
Belvoir 14:00 Comber Rec III
Saturday 29th December, 2018
43rd Dundonald 14:00 Corrymeela
Abbey Villa III 14:00 Ards Rangers III
Bangor Swifts III 14:00 Comber Rec III
Comber Star 14:00 Castlereagh FC 82
Portavogie Rangers II 14:00 Bangor YM III

View All

Results
DAWFL Division 1

Saturday 08th December, 2018
Ards Rangers III 2 v 5 Castlereagh FC 82
Abbey Villa III 0 v 5 Bangor YM III
Belvoir 5 v 0 43rd Dundonald
Comber Rec III 2 v 2 Corrymeela
Comber Star 2 v 2 Bangor Swifts III
Portavogie Rangers II 2 v 3 Ravenhill YM Colts
Saturday 01st December, 2018
43rd Dundonald 5 v 2 Comber Star
Bangor Swifts III 3 v 1 Portavogie Rangers II
Belvoir 4 v 2 Ards Rangers III
Corrymeela 6 v 3 Abbey Villa III
Ravenhill YM Colts 3 v 2 Castlereagh FC 82
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Belvoir 3 v 1 Comber Star
Castlereagh FC 82 0 v 2 Bangor YM III
Portavogie Rangers II 1 v 3 Ards Rangers III
Ravenhill YM Colts 2 v 9 Corrymeela
Abbey Villa III 2 v 2 Comber Rec III
43rd Dundonald 3 v 3 Bangor Swifts III
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Bangor YM III 7 v 1 Ravenhill YM Colts
Portavogie Rangers II 3 v 0 Comber Star
Ards Rangers III 6 v 2 43rd Dundonald
Castlereagh FC 82 0 v 3 Abbey Villa III
Comber Rec III 6 v 4 Belvoir
Corrymeela 8 v 2 Bangor Swifts III
Saturday 10th November, 2018
Abbey Villa III 3 v 3 43rd Dundonald
Bangor YM III 6 v 4 Ards Rangers III
Castlereagh FC 82 2 v 3 Portavogie Rangers II
Ravenhill YM Colts 5 v 0 Bangor Swifts III
Corrymeela 3 v 0 Comber Star
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Comber Star 3 v 2 Abbey Villa III
Portavogie Rangers II 3 v 1 Corrymeela
Castlereagh FC 82 1 v 4 Bangor Swifts III
Bangor YM III 2 v 5 43rd Dundonald
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Comber Rec III 4 v 3 Bangor YM III
43rd Dundonald 5 v 1 Ravenhill YM Colts
Bangor Swifts III 3 v 2 Belvoir
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Abbey Villa III 0 v 2 Portavogie Rangers II
Bangor YM III 4 v 2 Bangor Swifts III
Castlereagh FC 82 1 v 4 Comber Rec III
Ravenhill YM Colts 2 v 1 Comber Star
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Abbey Villa III 8 v 1 Ravenhill YM Colts
Comber Rec III 1 v 2 Comber Star
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Ards Rangers III 7 v 4 Bangor Swifts III
Bangor YM III 0 v 5 Portavogie Rangers II
Castlereagh FC 82 3 v 2 Corrymeela
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Bangor YM III 1 v 4 Belvoir
Comber Star 1 v 11 Ards Rangers III
Corrymeela 1 v 0 43rd Dundonald
Portavogie Rangers II 4 v 0 Bangor Swifts III
Ravenhill YM Colts 2 v 2 Comber Rec III
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Comber Star 0 v 9 Corrymeela
Comber Rec III 1 v 3 Portavogie Rangers II
43rd Dundonald 2 v 2 Bangor YM III
Ards Rangers III 5 v 2 Abbey Villa III
Bangor Swifts III 4 v 3 Ravenhill YM Colts
Belvoir 3 v 0 Castlereagh FC 82
Saturday 15th September, 2018
43rd Dundonald 2 v 1 Portavogie Rangers II
Bangor Swifts III 4 v 1 Bangor YM III
Belvoir 6 v 3 Abbey Villa III
Castlereagh FC 82 4 v 1 Comber Star
Corrymeela 9 v 0 Comber Rec III
Ravenhill YM Colts 2 v 6 Ards Rangers III
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Belvoir 4 v 1 Ravenhill YM Colts
Comber Rec III 5 v 4 43rd Dundonald
Portavogie Rangers II 2 v 2 Castlereagh FC 82
Bangor YM III 0 v 5 Comber Star
Abbey Villa III 8 v 3 Bangor Swifts III
Ards Rangers III 2 v 0 Corrymeela

View All

Fixtures
DAWFL Division 2

Saturday 08th December, 2018
Bryansburn Rangers III 14:00 Lagan Swifts
Saturday 15th December, 2018
Agape Olympic 14:00 Groomsport II
Bloomfield III 14:00 Victoria Athletic
Bryansburn Rangers III 14:00 Cregagh Wanderers
Colin Valley III 14:00 Clarawood
Lagan Swifts 14:00 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Saturday 29th December, 2018
Belfast Deaf United 14:00 Groomsport II
Bloomfield III 14:00 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Bryansburn Rangers III 14:00 Colin Valley III
Victoria Athletic 14:00 Clarawood

View All

Results
DAWFL Division 2

Saturday 08th December, 2018
Bloomfield III 4 v 4 Colin Valley III
Clarawood 5 v 1 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Groomsport II 3 v 2 Cregagh Wanderers
Victoria Athletic 12 v 2 Belfast Deaf United
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Clarawood 5 v 2 Lagan Swifts
Cregagh Wanderers 4 v 0 Belfast Deaf United
Groomsport II 2 v 1 Bloomfield III
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 2 v 2 Colin Valley III
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Agape Olympic 1 v 5 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Bloomfield III 4 v 0 Cregagh Wanderers
Groomsport II 1 v 4 Colin Valley III
Victoria Athletic 3 v 3 Lagan Swifts
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Groomsport II 5 v 0 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Colin Valley III 4 v 2 Cregagh Wanderers
Clarawood 6 v 2 Agape Olympic
Bloomfield III 4 v 1 Belfast Deaf United
Bryansburn Rangers III 2 v 15 Victoria Athletic
Saturday 10th November, 2018
Agape Olympic 0 v 9 Colin Valley III
Belfast Deaf United 2 v 12 Victoria Athletic
Lagan Swifts 0 v 4 Groomsport II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 4 v 11 Bloomfield III
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Colin Valley III 4 v 2 Belfast Deaf United
Cregagh Wanderers 3 v 4 Clarawood
Lagan Swifts 2 v 3 Bloomfield III
Victoria Athletic 9 v 1 Agape Olympic
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Agape Olympic 3 v 3 Bryansburn Rangers III
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 0 v 4 Victoria Athletic
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Colin Valley III 8 v 1 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Belfast Deaf United 1 v 9 Lagan Swifts
Agape Olympic 0 v 5 Bloomfield III
Groomsport II 6 v 1 Bryansburn Rangers III
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Clarawood 8 v 1 Bloomfield III
Colin Valley III 6 v 4 Bryansburn Rangers III
Groomsport II 9 v 2 Belfast Deaf United
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Bryansburn Rangers III 0 v 0 Agape Olympic
Victoria Athletic 3 v 3 Cregagh Wanderers
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Agape Olympic 0 v 11 Lagan Swifts
Belfast Deaf United 2 v 3 Bryansburn Rangers III
Colin Valley III 2 v 0 Bloomfield III
Cregagh Wanderers 6 v 2 Victoria Athletic
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 1 v 6 Groomsport II
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Victoria Athletic 5 v 4 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Groomsport II 3 v 5 Lagan Swifts
Agape Olympic 0 v 10 Cregagh Wanderers
Bloomfield III 3 v 3 Bryansburn Rangers III
Clarawood 4 v 0 Belfast Deaf United
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Belfast Deaf United 2 v 0 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys
Bryansburn Rangers III 1 v 8 Groomsport II
Clarawood 1 v 1 Colin Valley III
Cregagh Wanderers 5 v 3 Lagan Swifts
Victoria Athletic 2 v 1 Bloomfield III
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Lagan Swifts 4 v 4 Bryansburn Rangers III
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 0 v 3 Clarawood
Colin Valley III 4 v 1 Victoria Athletic
Agape Olympic 1 v 7 Belfast Deaf United
Bloomfield III 0 v 0 Groomsport II

View All

Fixtures
DAWFL Reserve Division 1

Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Newtown Forest II 14:00 Newtownards RBL II
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Greenwell Star II 14:00 Clonduff II
Newtownards RBL II 14:00 Corrymeela II
Saturday 15th December, 2018
3rd Bangor II 14:00 Vision Athletic II
Comber YM II 14:00 Clonduff II
Queens Grads IV 14:00 Newtown Forest II
Saturday 29th December, 2018
Comber YM II 14:00 Newtownards RBL II
Corrymeela II 14:00 Newtown Forest II
Greenwell Star II 14:00 3rd Bangor II

View All

Results
DAWFL Reserve Division 1

Saturday 08th December, 2018
Clonduff II 3 v 2 Newtownards RBL II
Corrymeela II 1 v 0 Queens Grads IV
Newtown Forest II 2 v 6 Comber YM II
Vision Athletic II 1 v 4 Greenwell Star II
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Vision Athletic II 4 v 4 Newtown Forest II
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Comber YM II 5 v 3 Vision Athletic II
Corrymeela II 4 v 3 Clonduff II
Greenwell Star II 7 v 0 Queens Grads IV
Newtown Forest II 11 v 1 3rd Bangor II
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Newtownards RBL II 5 v 1 3rd Bangor II
Vision Athletic II 0 v 1 Clonduff II
Greenwell Star II 6 v 1 Newtown Forest II
Comber YM II 3 v 0 Corrymeela II
Saturday 10th November, 2018
3rd Bangor II 1 v 7 Clonduff II
Greenwell Star II 2 v 2 Newtownards RBL II
Newtown Forest II 1 v 4 Queens Grads IV
Vision Athletic II 3 v 3 Corrymeela II
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Clonduff II 0 v 5 Comber YM II
Corrymeela II 0 v 2 Greenwell Star II
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Newtownards RBL II 2 v 3 Comber YM II
Newtown Forest II 2 v 5 Corrymeela II
Queens Grads IV 0 v 4 Vision Athletic II
Clonduff II 5 v 0 3rd Bangor II
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Newtown Forest II 6 v 4 Vision Athletic II
Clonduff II 5 v 4 Queens Grads IV
3rd Bangor II 0 v 5 Comber YM II
Newtownards RBL II 1 v 3 Greenwell Star II
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Clonduff II 0 v 4 Greenwell Star II
Newtownards RBL II 0 v 1 Newtown Forest II
Queens Grads IV 1 v 4 Corrymeela II
Vision Athletic II 10 v 3 3rd Bangor II
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Corrymeela II 6 v 0 3rd Bangor II
Queens Grads IV 0 v 3 Comber YM II
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Comber YM II 2 v 0 Newtown Forest II
Queens Grads IV 0 v 3 Greenwell Star II
Vision Athletic II 3 v 5 Newtownards RBL II
Clonduff II 0 v 0 Corrymeela II
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Newtown Forest II 2 v 2 Clonduff II
Corrymeela II 0 v 2 Comber YM II
Greenwell Star II 3 v 3 Vision Athletic II
Newtownards RBL II 0 v 4 Queens Grads IV
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Newtownards RBL II 2 v 1 Clonduff II
Newtown Forest II 2 v 5 Greenwell Star II
Queens Grads IV 4 v 4 3rd Bangor II
Vision Athletic II 0 v 2 Comber YM II
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Corrymeela II 2 v 1 Newtownards RBL II
Comber YM II 8 v 1 Queens Grads IV
3rd Bangor II 0 v 2 Newtown Forest II
Clonduff II 3 v 4 Vision Athletic II

View All

Fixtures
DAWFL Reserve Division 2

Saturday 13th October, 2018
Comber Star II 14:00 Castlereagh FC 82 II
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Comber Star II 14:00 Clarawood II
Saturday 08th December, 2018
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 14:00 North Down II
Saturday 15th December, 2018
Ballygowan II 14:00 North Down II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 14:00 8th OB II
Clarawood II 14:00 Comber Star II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 14:00 Lagan Swifts II
Saturday 29th December, 2018
8th OB II 14:00 43rd Dundonald II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 14:00 Comber Star II
Clarawood II 14:00 Ballygowan II

View All

Results
DAWFL Reserve Division 2

Saturday 08th December, 2018
Ballygowan II 2 v 5 43rd Dundonald II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 2 v 2 Clarawood II
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Castlereagh FC 82 II 3 v 1 43rd Dundonald II
Lagan Swifts II 4 v 0 8th OB II
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Ballygowan II 1 v 7 Lagan Swifts II
Clarawood II 3 v 0 8th OB II
Comber Star II 1 v 1 North Down II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 6 v 2 43rd Dundonald II
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Lagan Swifts II 5 v 2 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
Ballygowan II 6 v 0 Castlereagh FC 82 II
43rd Dundonald II 2 v 5 Comber Star II
8th OB II 1 v 9 North Down II
Saturday 10th November, 2018
43rd Dundonald II 0 v 0 Lagan Swifts II
Clarawood II 4 v 0 Castlereagh FC 82 II
Comber Star II 6 v 1 8th OB II
North Down II 3 v 1 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
8th OB II 1 v 1 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
Ballygowan II 1 v 5 Comber Star II
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Ballygowan II 2 v 1 8th OB II
Clarawood II 3 v 1 43rd Dundonald II
Comber Star II 2 v 1 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
North Down II 5 v 0 Castlereagh FC 82 II
Saturday 20th October, 2018
8th OB II 3 v 4 Castlereagh FC 82 II
43rd Dundonald II 4 v 2 Ballygowan II
Lagan Swifts II 1 v 5 Clarawood II
Saturday 13th October, 2018
43rd Dundonald II 3 v 3 Clarawood II
North Down II 2 v 1 Lagan Swifts II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 7 v 4 Ballygowan II
Saturday 06th October, 2018
8th OB II 2 v 5 Lagan Swifts II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 1 v 3 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
Clarawood II 2 v 1 North Down II
Comber Star II 3 v 1 43rd Dundonald II
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Lagan Swifts II 1 v 2 Comber Star II
North Down II 4 v 0 Ballygowan II
Clarawood II 4 v 4 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II
43rd Dundonald II 8 v 1 Castlereagh FC 82 II
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
8th OB II 2 v 4 Clarawood II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 1 v 4 Ballygowan II
Lagan Swifts II 3 v 2 43rd Dundonald II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 3 v 5 Comber Star II
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Ballygowan II 3 v 0 Clarawood II
Lagan Swifts II 2 v 2 Castlereagh FC 82 II
North Down II 5 v 0 43rd Dundonald II
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 3 v 2 8th OB II
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Clarawood II 0 v 3 Lagan Swifts II
Castlereagh FC 82 II 1 v 6 North Down II
8th OB II 2 v 2 Comber Star II
43rd Dundonald II 4 v 3 Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II

View All

League Table
DAWFL Premier Division

Team Pld Pts
Queens Grads 11 22
Greenwell Star 7 21
Newtownards RBL 9 21
Clonduff 10 21
Comber YM 8 18
North Down 8 18
Vision Athletic 9 9
8th OB 9 9
Carrowdore YM 8 7
3rd Bangor 10 6
Newtown Forest 6 3
Ballygowan 11 3
View All

League Table
DAWFL Division 1

Team Pld Pts
Corrymeela 11 22
Portavogie Rangers II 12 22
Ards Rangers III 10 21
Belvoir 9 21
Bangor Swifts III 13 17
Bangor YM III 12 16
43rd Dundonald 11 15
Comber Rec III 10 15
Ravenhill YM Colts 12 13
Abbey Villa III 11 11
Castlereagh FC 82 11 10
Comber Star 12 7
View All

League Table
DAWFL Division 2

Team Pld Pts
Colin Valley III 11 27
Groomsport II 11 25
Victoria Athletic 11 23
Clarawood 8 22
Bloomfield III 12 18
Cregagh Wanderers 9 13
Lagan Swifts 9 11
Bryansburn Rangers III 9 7
Belfast Deaf United 11 6
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys 11 4
Agape Olympic 10 2
View All

League Table
DAWFL Reserve Division 1

Team Pld Pts
Comber YM II 11 33
Greenwell Star II 10 26
Corrymeela II 11 20
Clonduff II 12 14
Newtown Forest II 12 14
Vision Athletic II 12 12
Newtownards RBL II 10 10
Queens Grads IV 11 7
3rd Bangor II 9 1
View All

League Table
DAWFL Reserve Division 2

Team Pld Pts
Comber Star II 9 23
North Down II 9 22
Clarawood II 11 21
Lagan Swifts II 11 20
Willowfield Parish 10th Old Boys II 11 14
43rd Dundonald II 13 14
Ballygowan II 10 12
Castlereagh FC 82 II 11 8
8th OB II 11 2
View All

Event
Calendar

Photo
Gallery